COMMISSIONERS

Lagos-state-754x438lagos_state_map2

 

 

Mr. Toyin Suarau                                Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Agriculture

Mr. Rotimi Ogunleye                        Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Cooperatives

HEDG                                                 Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Education

Mr. Akinyemi Ashade                       Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Economic Planning and Budget

Dr. Babatunde Adejare                      Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of the Environment

Mr. Wale Oluwo                                  Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources

Dr. Benson Akintola                         Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Establishments Training and Pensions

Dr. Mustapha Akinkunmi              Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Finance

Dr. Jide Idris                                      Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Health

Dr. Abdulateef Abdulhakeem           Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Gbolahan Lawal                         Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Housing

Mr. Steve Ayorinde                        Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Information and Strategy

Mr. Adeniji Kazeem                       Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Justice

Alhaji Musliu Folami                Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Local Government and Community Affairs

Arch. Wasiu Anifowoshe        Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Physical Planning and Urban Development

Mr. Femi Odubiyi               Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Science and Technology

Mr. Seye Oladejo            Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Special Duties and Intergovernmental Relations

Dr. Dayo Mobereola                Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Transportation

Mr. Folarin Coker                Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture

Engr. Ade Akinsanya       Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Waterfront Infrastructure Development

Mr. Tunde Durosimi-Etti    Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Wealth Creation and Employment

Engr. Ganiyu Johnson       Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Works and Infrastructure

Mrs. Lola Akande            Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Women Affairs and Poverty Alleviation

Mrs. Uzamat Akinbule-Yusuph         Honourable Commissioner, Ministry of Youth and Social Development

 

 

 

                                                            SPECIAL ADVISERS                                  

 

 

                          NAME                                                                                                     POST

 

 

Mr. Deji Tinubu                                                           Special Adviser, Sports
Mr. Ganiu O. Sanni                                                     Special Adviser, Food Security

Mrs Yetunde Onabule                                                 Special Adviser, Urban Development
Mr. Kehinde Joseph                                                     Special Adviser, Civic Engagement

Hon. Adebimpe Akinsola                                             Special Adviser, Arts and Culture

Dr. Femi Onanuga                                                        Special Adviser, Primary Health Care

Mr. Fela Bank-Olemoh                                                Special Adviser, Education

Benjamin Labinjo                                                           Special Adviser, Commerce

Mr. Anofi Elegushi                                                         Special Adviser, Transport

Mr. Tunde Hunpe                                                          Special Adviser, Environment

Prof. Ademola Abass                                                   Special Adviser, Overseas Affairs and Investment

Mrs. Mudirat Giwanson                                             Special Adviser, Housing

Mr. Kehinde Bamigbetan                                           Special Adviser, Communities and Communication

Mr. Agboola Dabiri                                                     Special Adviser, Central Business District